This website uses cookies for an easier acces and delivering of multiple functionalities. If you continue to navigate, we will consider that you have agreed to use these cookies.
X

[MAXIMUM_COMPARE_PRODUCTS]

Products
My
Basket
My
Profile
Products

Data Privacy

The DHSBaby SRL team treats very seriously the privacy of you personal data.
This document has the role to inform you about the processing of personal data, in the context of using the business.smart-baby.ro platform.
Smart-baby.ro respects the existing laws regarding the privacy of data.
DHSBaby SRL and the online store http://business.smart.baby.ro is commited to not transmiting the strictly private user data to third parties and to using it only for the purpose of establishing contact with its clients and informing them about the legal aspects of the site’s functionaliy and promotions.

Smart Baby does not encourage SPAM, does not provide your e-mail adress to third parties (indifiduals and legal persons), does neot sell, offer, trade e-mail adresses obtained through this web site, does not provide your e-mail adress to other persons that access the pages of this web site, without your explicit agreement.
Information provided by yourself and registered are intended to be used by the operator and and are communicated only to the next recipients: our contractual partners agreed for transport services, bank payment services.

Granting the personal data is the client’s option and the client can allways receive information regarding the use and processing of the personal data, as well as asking that the personal profiele and the privacy data to be erased, in this case the necessary thing to do is to send a written request to office@smart-baby.ro
As stated by the Law nr. 677/2001 about the protection of persons regarding the personal data processing and free movement  of this data, modified and reviewed and of Law nr. 506/2004 regarding the personal data processing and private life protection inside the electronic comunication business DHSBABY SRL, the operator of personal data has the obligation of safe processing and only for the purposes specified above, the personal data provided to us by Yourself.
Smart-baby.ro collects your data through the contact forms available in the platform, using the newsletter enrolling form. We can collect information through cookies, if you agree so, in order to keep the navigation history and to enhance your experience on our platform.

We request personal data, such as e-mail adress, name, surname, delivery adress and phone number for registering, creating the account, delivery of products, creating and transmiting the invoicef. This above mentioned information are mandatory for being able to place an order and for receiving the product(s) in optimal condition. You can enroll to our newsletter for receiving information regarding the delivery, stock situation and special offers that you can benefit from.

Smart Baby wishes to remind you about its commitment regarding the strict compliance with the confidence you grant us and the liabilities required for protecting your personal data, according to the laws nr. 677 dated 21st of November 2001 about protecting individuals regarding personal data processing and of law nr. 506 dated 2004 regarding the processing of personal data and of private life inside the electronic communication business.

As stated by the law nr. 677/2001, You have the following rights: the right to be informed (art. 12), the right to have access to data (art. 13), the right to intervene over the data (art. 14), the right of opposition (art. 15), the right of not being submissed to an individual decision (art. 17) and the right to appeal to justice (art. 18). In the same time you have the right to oppose to the processing of personal data regarding yourself and to demand the erase of those data by sending an e-mail to the adress office@smart-baby.ro
By placing an order, you agree to the terms of use of this web site and to the fact that your data will pe processed by DHSBABY SRL for the purposes mentioned above.

DHSBABY SRL does not keep and store banking information resulted from on-line payments.
Your user rights are granted by La 677/2001 and consist in: the right to be informed, the right to have access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right of not being submissed to an individual decision, the right to appeal to justice in case of violation of the rights granted by Law 677/2001 about individual protection regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of this data.
You can obtain access to the data collected by smart-baby.ro by sending an e-mail to the adress office@smart-baby.ro
We provide you with the possibility of erasing of you account from http://business.smart-baby.ro and of the provided data. In order to erase your account you must log in to http://business.smart-baby.ro , access My Profile – Disable / Delete Your Acount. This operation is not reversible, meaning that your account cannot be reactivated.
If you nolonger wish to receive marketing messages via e-mail, you can espress this wish by unsubscribing from our newsletter using the form at your disposal in every e-mail sent to you, or by removing the acceptance to commercial notifications in My Profile – Account Details – Edit Personal Details.

CONTACT

Smart Baby, along with the brands being traded belong to S.C. DHSBABY S.R.L.
VAT No.: RO34253482
ORC: J20/229/2015


You can find us at the address:

Str. Santuhalm nr. 35A, corp A, Deva, Romania.
E-mail: office@smart-baby.ro
Telefon: +40.372.991.122 / +40728285826


For service, guarantees and post-buy assistance problems:
E-mail: service@smart-baby.ro
Phone: +40.372.991.122 / +40728285826

Availability: from Monday to Friday, between 08 and 17 hours.

About us and the quality of the products we sell through our store:
Smart Baby is an online store created specially to offer quality products which enhance the physical and intellectual development of your baby.

"Our store offers the perfect combination between innovative, quality products and affordable prices. Our main purpose here at Smart Baby is to simplify the life of the parents while ensuring the health, safety and happiness of babies."

Young and open, the Smart Baby team constantly works so our site can continue make available only quality products, carefully selected but which remain at an affordable price.
Register

Register to our newsletter. To email you information about our new products and services, please fill in the fields below

powered by teamshare
© Copyright 2019 Smart Baby EN
designed by headstart.ro
NEW
Sport stroller Coccolle Selena Red
Code 339031220
stock alert
stock alert
NEW
Coccolle Perla 3 in 1 travel system Beige
Code 338065044
stock alert
stock alert
NEW
Travel System 3 in 1 Coccolle Neve Dark Grey
Code 338065262
out of stock
out of stock
in stock
in stock
NEW
Tricycle Coccolle Velo Air Purple
Code 338012650
in stock
in stock
out of stock
in stock
NEW
Baby walker Coccolle Unicorn Pink
Code 338072410
stock alert
stock alert
in stock
Coccolle Spuntino highchair Blue
Code 334088830
out of stock
out of stock
DHS Twinkle baby crib Red
Code 336080920
out of stock
out of stock
NEW
Baby Crib Coccolle Siesta Blue
Code 339050030
in stock
in stock
NEW
Baby Carrier Coccolle Aries Beige
Code 339052144
in stock
in stock
NEW
Coccolle Cleo mommy bag
Code 338000362
out of stock
out of stock
Isotherm Backpack Jungle Pink
Code 334000510
in stock
in stock